Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Rankings

International Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Federation World Championships 2010 (Gi)

Results

Academy results:

Adult:

1st – Alliance
2nd – Gracie Barra
3rd – Checkmat BJJ

Female:

1st – Alliance
2nd – Gracie Humaitá
3rd – Lloyd Irvin

Novice:

1st – Gracie Barra
2nd – Alliance
3rd – Gracie Humaita

Juvenile:

1st – Lloyd Irvin
2nd – Gracie Humaitá
3rd – Alliance

WHITE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Eros Vincent Baluyot Atos JJ
SECOND Alexander Alvarez Gracie Barra
THIRD Shin Keithy Bevely Hills JJ Club
THIRD Van Ardon Check Mat Bjj
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST David Nunez Premium Fitness
SECOND Jamie Hernandez West Coast Academy
THIRD Kristian Hval Frontline
THIRD Sean Najjar Undisputed
FEATHER
FIRST Estevan Lara Dynamic Karate Center
SECOND Edwin Najmi Gracie Barra Encino
THIRD Jay Pineiro Extremem MMA
THIRD Justin Cummings Gracie Elite Team
LIGHT
FIRST Wayne Ashford Alliance
SECOND Erik Abreu Gracie Barra Kissimmee
THIRD Matthew Henriquez academy of brazilian jiu
THIRD Jonah Farias Relson Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST Josh Macin Yamasaki Academy
SECOND Bogdan Grechka Alliance
THIRD Rocky Singleterry Gracie Humaita
THIRD Andrew Kerfoot Lost Boys Fight Club
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Garrett Aldrich American Top Team
SECOND Jeff Navaretti Rodrigo Teixeira
THIRD Jeshua Avalos Cochella
THIRD Jason Hansford Brazilian Top Team
HEAVY
FIRST Matthew Mungo Bushido JJ
SECOND Gabriel Humphrey Machado JJ
THIRD Brant Evans Alliance
THIRD Rendell Winston CROSLEY GRACIE JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Andy Murad Undisputed
SECOND Mark Stillwell Gracie Florianópolis
THIRD Frank Correia Dynamic Martial Arts
THIRD Michale Quigley Carlson Gracie Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Michael Quintero Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Jeffrey Spaulding AKA
THIRD Jeremiah Dagel Warriors Cove
WHITE BELT ADULT FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Jessica Clifford Gracie Elite Team
SECOND Jyn Aguas Charles Gracie
THIRD Reena Tenorio Gracie Barra
THIRD Stephanie Singson Gracie Humaita
FEATHER
FIRST Jennifer Liou Ace Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Caitlin Mooney Cassio Werneck
THIRD Kelly Fields Relson Gracie
THIRD Jessica Branco Brazilian Top Team
LIGHT
FIRST Monique Elias Gracie Barra
SECOND DeMara Patrick Gracie Barra Temecula
THIRD Anene Wynn Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Crystal De Leon Gracie Barra Santa Ana
MIDDLE
FIRST Michella Almeida Gracie Humaita
SECOND Victoria Trueb Roberto Traven
THIRD Leslie Smith Gracie Fighter
THIRD Malin Johanson Yamasaki Academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Kathryn Poppy Gracie Barra
SECOND Kristin Kasten Docs Gym
THIRD Lilach Etgar Gracie Elite Team
HEAVY
FIRST Ayisha Issa Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Samantha Perez Lotus Club
THIRD Ashley Elliot Urban Jungle
THIRD Alexis Carvalho Relson Gracie
WHITE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Shawn Hodges Gracie Barra
SECOND Jarrett Zellea Bevely Hills JJ Club
FEATHER
FIRST Jason Bianchi LEGACY
SECOND Nicholas Sandler Gracie Humaita
THIRD Kirk Collins Nova União
THIRD Jason Deutsch Big Brothers
LIGHT
FIRST Michael Workman Drysdale JJ
SECOND Zobair Farah Heroes
THIRD Adam Higgins Gracie Barra
THIRD Andres Castro Undisputed
MIDDLE
FIRST Tyler Hurry Relson Gracie
SECOND Juan Medina Perez Gracie Barra
THIRD Chris McLeod LEGACY
THIRD Chris Yee Hermes Franca Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Jonathan Howard Alliance
SECOND Chris Anderson Gracie Humaita
THIRD Chace Burkholder Nova União
THIRD Brian Weightman Alliance
HEAVY
FIRST Cedric Schwyzer Stand Alone MMA
SECOND Eric Hutchens PRIMERO BJJ
THIRD Richard Bothun Capital Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD Fortunato Capomolla Gracie Sports
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Patrick Chapman Team Mica
SECOND Jonah Barber Hermes Franca Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Charles Smith Nova União
SECOND Sebastien Astie Renzo Gracie
THIRD John Ray Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Kyle Vasquez Laurita BJJ
WHITE BELT SENIOR 1
ROOSTER
FIRST Kevin Aoki Inyodo Martial Arts
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Jon Pineiro Extremem MMA
SECOND Brian Herskowitz Hollywood Bjj
THIRD Eric Stepner Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST Jin Young Alliance
SECOND Abreu Jethro Gracie Humaita
THIRD David Banks Werdum
THIRD Angel Lopez Tinguinha
LIGHT
FIRST Mannign Guffey Texas Punishment Crew
SECOND Anthony Kim Alliance
THIRD Thomas Dwiggins Nova União
THIRD Victor Cantu Gracie Humaita
MIDDLE
FIRST John Bender MMA Lab
SECOND Scott Conway Infinite Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Jeffrey Rohn Gracie Barra America
THIRD Robert Rayson Hermes Franca Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Alfredo Varona Charles Gracie
SECOND Jaroslav Zeman Pitbull
THIRD Dave Loyst Gracie Barra
THIRD Clint Bounds Nova União
HEAVY
FIRST Ray Rogers Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Gary Patterson Gary Patterson
THIRD Richard Clark Roberto Traven
THIRD Jay Bartholomow Carlson Gracie Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Ed Solis Heroes
SECOND Alexander Richmond Nova União
THIRD Rick Bail Laurita BJJ
THIRD John Petrie No Limits
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Christian Killingsworth OHANA ACADEMY OF
SECOND Michael O’Connor Heroes
THIRD Guy Carothers Gracie Humaita
BLUE BELT JUVENILE
ROOSTER
FIRST Bobby Rodriguez Gracie Humaita
SECOND Shane Hill-Taylor Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Joshua Hayes Gracie Humaita
THIRD Michael Musumeci American Top Team
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Jordan Landry Gracie Elite Team
SECOND Jeremy Montes Jr. Claudio Franca
THIRD Cedric Bryant Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Adrian Tanner Gafar United BJJ
FEATHER
FIRST Amir Albazy Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Johnny Munoz C Quence JJ
THIRD Shane Arechiga Yamasaki Academy
THIRD John Hommel Relson Gracie
LIGHT
FIRST Roberto Nava Three Crosses BJJ
SECOND Michael Perez Westside MMA
THIRD Zata Toscano Alliance
THIRD Blake Nolan IMPACT BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Jess Martinez New Mexico BJJ
SECOND Kevin De Los Reyes Rigan Machado
THIRD Roman Hernandez Gracie Humaita
THIRD Jacob Huffman Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Matheus Guilherme da Costa Gracie Humaita
SECOND Michael Liera Gracie Humaita
THIRD Lucas Moutinho GF Team
THIRD Michael Marshall Rey Diogo
HEAVY
FIRST Murilo Lima Tavares Alliance
SECOND Felipe Andres Godoi JJ Club
THIRD Magid Hage Gracie Barra
THIRD Diego Ramalho Gracie Barra
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Michael Scott WOLFPACK BJJ
SECOND Igor Schneider Godoi JJ Club
THIRD Spencer Oberbroeckling Uzeda BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Nick Castillo Alliance
SECOND Marian Tudoran Brazilian Top Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Bruno Schaeppi Gracie Elite Team
SECOND Jess Martinez New Mexico BJJ
THIRD Murilo Lima Tavares Alliance
THIRD Nisar Loynab Gracie Humaita
BLUE JUVENILE FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Krystal Allen Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Julie Dezellem Gracie Barra
MIDDLE
FIRST AaRae Alexander Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Danielle Alvarez Alvarez BJJ
THIRD Marisol Romero Drysdale JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Kiana Washington Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Anna Beatriz Motta GF Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST AaRae Alexander Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Kiana Washington Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
THIRD Marisol Romero Drysdale JJ
BLUE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Jose Chavez Team Quest
SECOND David Zwantez Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Ronald Henderson Aloisio Silva
THIRD Florentino Morales Gracie Barra
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Doederlein Isaac Gracie Humaita
SECOND Christopher Smith Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Adam Nolasco GIGANTE BJJ
THIRD David Lee Undisputed
FEATHER
FIRST Mateus Lukman Alliance
SECOND Issa Able Nova União
THIRD Josh Presley Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Elias Hoobler Gracie Humaita
LIGHT
FIRST Max Bohenan Ricardo Almeida JJ
SECOND Michael Stratton Gracie Barra Rohnert Park
THIRD Daniel Svenson Prana JJ
THIRD Kevin Mahecha American Top Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Frank Camacho Lloyd Irvin
SECOND De”Alonzio Jackson Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Flavio Junqueira Alliance
THIRD Bold Erdene Mongolian JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Evan Gideon Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Manual Diaz Sandro Batata
THIRD Marcus Sosa Claudio Franca
THIRD Kenny Johnson Machado JJ
HEAVY
FIRST Ahmed White Modern Combatives
SECOND James Head Gracie Humaita
THIRD Dustin Phillips Gracie Humaita
THIRD David Herrera Team Quest
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Marcelo Tarso Strada Atos
SECOND Orlando Sanchez Gracie Barra
THIRD Teemu Aittamaa Alliance
THIRD Raszell Carpenter Gracie Humaita
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Rochson Borghetti Sul JJ
SECOND Dave Margraf Nova União
THIRD Kenneth Brown Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Ediie Davis Uzeda BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Orlando Sanchez Gracie Barra
SECOND Evan Gideon Lloyd Irvin
THIRD De’ Alonzio Jackson Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Kevin Manecha American Top Team
BLUE FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Tammi Musumeci American Top Team
SECOND Kimberly Rivers Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Tamara Freeze Gracie Barra
THIRD Larissa Putz Big Brothers
FEATHER
FIRST Mackenzie Dern Gracie Humaita
SECOND Jennifer Turner Korea BJJ
THIRD Amanda Grummon Gracie Barra America
THIRD Kristina Barlaan Nova União
LIGHT
FIRST Dominyka Obelenyte Alliance
SECOND Erikka Flom Genesis JJ
THIRD Oda Pleym Frontline
THIRD Lia Kirson Raul Castillo
MIDDLE
FIRST Rachel Demara Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Margaret Aase Frontline
THIRD Rosemary Storey Yamasaki Academy
THIRD Megan Nevill X3
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Sijara Eubanks Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Alison Tremblay Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Samantha Marie Palie Gracie Barra
THIRD Priscilla Liberato Narciso Alliance
HEAVY
FIRST Maia Matalon American Top Team
SECOND Venla Luukkonen Hilti BJJ
THIRD Alexis Dufresne Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Sarah Draht Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Maia Matalon American Top Team
SECOND Mackenze Dern Gracie Humaita
THIRD Margaret Aase Frontline
THIRD Rachel Demara Lloyd Irvin
PURPLE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Lucas Theodoro Alliance
SECOND Tim Song Big John McCarthy
THIRD Yoji Tsurumaki Axis Japan
THIRD Joseph Creedon Relson Gracie
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Thomas Lisboa Alliance
SECOND Ronaldo Candido Atos
THIRD Jose Roberto Lemes Soares Gracie Barra
THIRD Gianni Grippo Gracie Elite Team
FEATHER
FIRST Andris Brunovskis Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Felilpe Couto Gracie Barra
THIRD Bruno Pucci Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Eric Sherman Serra BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST Jordan Schultz Alliance
SECOND Ronis Gracie Gracie Barra
THIRD Rafael Pereira Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Sean Roberts Gracie Elite Team
MIDDLE
FIRST Alec Baulding Alliance
SECOND Beneil Darvish Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Francisco Iturralde Alliance
THIRD Jader Cabral Atos
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Sebastian Brosch Frontline
SECOND Thomas Beach Gracie Humaita
THIRD Wesley Leonardo Cezar Alliance
THIRD Ilari Grnholm Hilti BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST Johannes Wieth Gracie Humaita
SECOND Brad Pearson Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Thiago Salim Cia Paulista
THIRD Jeffery Boudreax Roberto Traven
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Alexander Trans Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Tiago Giussani Tanque
THIRD Lee Holloway Gracie Humaita
THIRD Loue Cerqua Cesar Rezek Alves BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Willie Leonard Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Thiago Ximenez Alliance
THIRD Ismael Fabris Alliance
THIRD Larry Scott Jr Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Sebastian Brosche Frontline
SECOND Alec Baulding Alliance
THIRD Ilari Gronholm Hilti BJJ
THIRD Ronis Gracie Gracie Barra
PURPLE FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Gezary Matuda Kubis American Top Team
SECOND Priscilla Hamada Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Andrea Emmel Hercules
THIRD Jen Flannery Brasa
FEATHER
FIRST Hillary Witt Gracie Humaita
SECOND Kiri Liao Gracie Humaita
THIRD Naoko Watanabe Tri-Force
THIRD Tatiana Mayer Lotus Club
LIGHT
FIRST Tracey Goodell Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Jackeline Oliveira Alliance
THIRD Maxine Thylin Nacka Dojo
THIRD Charlene Coats Raul Castillo
MIDDLE
FIRST Priscilla Prandini Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Carolina Kowarick Big Brothers
THIRD Ana Lowry Barbosa JJ
THIRD Nicole Horton Teixeira Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Kay Stephenson Gracie Elite Team
SECOND Alaina Hardie Mark Stables
THIRD Atsuko Emoto Paraestra
THIRD Jen Whitcomb Renzo Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST Cecilia Minshall Gracie Elite Team
SECOND Natalie Cavin Gracie Barra
THIRD Sara tumbarello Guerrilla JJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Tracy Goodell Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
SECOND Jackeline Oliveira Alliance
THIRD Kay Stephenson Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Maxine Thylin Nacka Dojo
BROWN BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Koji Shibamoto Tri-Force
SECOND Levy Jackson Melo Ferreira Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Fumiaki Kobayashi ALIVE
THIRD Kazuyoshi Okamura Paraestra
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Milton Nascimento Alliance
SECOND Katsuhiro Hirata Paraestra
THIRD Mike Reyna Champion JJ
THIRD Frank Curreri Drysdale JJ
FEATHER
FIRST Ary Farias Atos JJ
SECOND Leonardo Fernandes Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Matthew Magana Alliance
THIRD Nakatsuka Yasuhito Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST Roberto Satoshi Bon-sai
SECOND Peter Runez Nova União
THIRD Rafael Costa Gracie Barra
THIRD Dustin Akbari Cassio Werneck
MIDDLE
FIRST Gabriel Goulart Alliance
SECOND Gabriel Pontes Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Eliezer Skaf Cia Paulista
THIRD Adam Piccolotti Raul Castillo
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST William Martins Moraes Gracie Barra
SECOND Erik Anderson Aloisio Silva
THIRD Ian McPherson Alliance
THIRD Yuri Silva Atos
HEAVY
FIRST Antonio Barbosa Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Arman Barros Roberto Traven
THIRD Pedro Santos Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Roger Ambrosi Gracie Elite Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Marcus Almeida Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Vitor Schlosser Marcelo Ferreira
THIRD Leonardo Santana Brazilian Top Team
THIRD James Puopolo Gracie Humaita
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Rafael Cavaca Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Harold Jones Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Mike Schuss Gracie Barra
THIRD Jarrod Bunch Werdum
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Marcus Almeida Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Antonio Barbosa Check Mat Bjj
THIRD James Puopolo Gracie Humaita
THIRD Eric Anderson Aloisio Silva
BLACK BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Bruno Malfacine Alliance
SECOND Caio Terra Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Felipe Costa Brasa
THIRD Rafael Freitas Gracie Barra
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Pablo Silva Gracie Barra
SECOND Samuel Braga Gracie Barra
THIRD Daniel Beleza SAS (Sa Team)
THIRD Laercio Fernandes Lotus Club
FEATHER
FIRST Rafael Mendes Atos JJ
SECOND Rubens Charles Maciel Alliance
THIRD Mario Reis Gracie Barra
THIRD Denilson Pimenta GF Team
LIGHT
FIRST Michael Langhi Alliance
SECOND Celso Venicius Alves Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Lucas Lepri Alliance
THIRD Gilbert Alexander Burns Atos JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Marcelo Garcia Alliance
SECOND Claudio Calasans Atos
THIRD Kayron Gracie Gracie Barra
THIRD Sergio Moraes Alliance
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Tarsis Humphreys Alliance
SECOND Romulo Barral Gracie Barra
THIRD Eduardo Telles Brasa
THIRD Gustavo Campos Atos JJ
HEAVY
FIRST Bernardo Faria Alliance
SECOND Alexandre Ribeiro Gracie Humaita
THIRD Rafael Lovato Jr. Gracie Humaita
THIRD Alexandre de Souza Gracie Florianópolis
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Roger Gracie Gracie Barra
SECOND Ricardo Abreu Pinto Nova União
THIRD Roberto Alencar Gracie Barra
THIRD Bruno Bastos Nova União
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Rodrigo Cavaca Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Roberto Abreu Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Antonio Peinado Alliance
THIRD Antonio Braga Neto Evolve Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Roger Gracie Gracie Barra
SECOND Romulo Barral Gracie Barra
THIRD Rodrigo Cavaca Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Alexandre Ribeiro Gracie Humaita
BROWN/BLACK FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Leticia Ribeiro Gracie Humaita
SECOND Sofia Amarante South Florida Fight Club
THIRD Kanako Inaba Champion JJ
THIRD Angelica Ferreira Atos JJ
FEATHER
FIRST Bianca Barreto Gracie Barra
SECOND Fabiana Borges Gracie Barra
THIRD Ana Michelle Dantas Gracie Humaita
THIRD Bruna Ribeiro Atos JJ
LIGHT
FIRST Kyra Gracie Gracie Elite Team
SECOND Luanna Alzuguir Alliance
THIRD Beatriz Mesquita Gracie Humaita
THIRD Angelica Oliveira Gracie Humaita
MIDDLE
FIRST Hillary Williams Westside MMA
SECOND Caroline de Lazzer Emirates Team
THIRD Devi Ahuja Frontline
THIRD Emily Kwok-Hurtado Alliance
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Michelle Nicolini Check Mat Bjj
SECOND Penny Thomas Gracie Humaita
THIRD Luiza Monteiro Check Mat Bjj
THIRD Fernanda Mazzelli Striker JJ/Goes
HEAVY
FIRST Gabrielle Garcia Alliance
SECOND Katrina Weilbacher Alliance
THIRD Tammy Griego Gracie Barra
THIRD Luciana Dias Gracie Humaita
OPEN CLASS
FIRST Luanna Alzuguir Alliance
SECOND Gabrielle Garcia Alliance
THIRD Beatriz Mesquita Gracie Humaita
THIRD Kyra Gracie Gracie Elite Team

International Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Federation World Championships 2009 (No-Gi)

Results

Academy results:

Adult:

1- Checkmat BJJ
2- Gracie Barra
2- Lloyd Irvin

Master and Senior:

1- Gracie Humaitá
2- Gracie Barra
3- Alliance

Female:

1- Gracie Humaitá
2- Gracie Barra
3- Westside MMA

Juvenile:

1- Nova União
2- Relson Gracie
3- Cascão JJ

BLUE BELT JUVENILE
ROOSTER
FIRST * clayton carpenter lions den
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST gabriel kirk SIEGE MMA
SECOND luis ocon Peninsula BJJ Pitbull
THIRD joseph morales rio combat
FEATHER
FIRST johnny munoz Cquence JJ
SECOND brandon walensky SAN DIEGO BJJ
THIRD phillip montenegro Peninsula BJJ Pitbull
THIRD josh munoz speedy bjj
LIGHT
FIRST adonis delano vasquez Alliance
SECOND eric hubbard Legion Jiu-jitsu
THIRD kevin de los reyes RCJ Machado
MIDDLE
FIRST lucas pinto Relson Gracie
SECOND tyler de oliveira Claudio Franca
THIRD arthur sousa Team Popovitch
THIRD michael duran Urban Jungle
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST christian broadnax Nova União
SECOND daniel salvidrez Santa Fe BJJ
THIRD jason hayek dojo americana
THIRD ryan hayek dojo americana
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * nick castillo Alliance
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST armando esquer cascao jiu jitsu
SECOND robert ramirez Rodrigo Teixeira
OPEN CLASS
FIRST christian broadnax Nova União
SECOND michael duran Urban Jungle
THIRD jess martinez Santa Fe BJJ
THIRD daniel dalvidrez Santa Fe BJJ
BLUE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST francis tejano Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND anthony perales buhawe
THIRD gabe quintanilla THROWDOWN ELITE
THIRD zach smith fabio prado bjj
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST nick schultz Westside MMA
SECOND andre santos Check Mat Bjj
THIRD jayson barniske Undisputed
THIRD michael imperato Tap Star
FEATHER
FIRST stephen hromada Soca BJJ
SECOND brandon behring Alliance
THIRD justin rice Westside MMA
THIRD edwin pagan Team Mica
LIGHT
FIRST issa able Nova União
SECOND vitor ferreira Team Popovitch
THIRD daniel almodovar Legion Jiu-jitsu
THIRD tracy conner Alliance
MIDDLE
FIRST de alonzio jackson Lloyd Irvin
SECOND alex reyes joe stevenson cob
THIRD seth bregman Colorado Bjj
THIRD romulo caiado Carlson Gracie Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST william nyman Coachella Valley
SECOND lucas gamaza Cesar Gracie
THIRD matthew waltmon Peak performance
THIRD corey coopersmith Renzo Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST nicolas castellano Soca BJJ
SECOND haas nic Renzo Gracie
THIRD alex gonzalez Team Popovitch
THIRD ellery tarazon kaijin
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST phil davis Lloyd Irvin
SECOND louis villareal GIGANTE BJJ
THIRD curt fraund Team Quest
THIRD stian skotnes Frontline
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST willie leonard Lloyd Irvin
SECOND gabriel salinas jones olympian centre
THIRD atlan kimura amazon checkmat
THIRD orlando sanchez LEGACY
OPEN CLASS
FIRST willie leonard Lloyd Irvin
SECOND de alonzio jackson Lloyd Irvin
THIRD nicollas castellano Soca BJJ
THIRD stephen hromada Soca BJJ
BLUE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * dominick haider BJJ Revolution Team
FEATHER
FIRST alfredo segovia Pitbull
LIGHT
FIRST scott kellen Renzo Gracie
SECOND jess kincaid BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD marcos tavares Ralph Gracie
THIRD craig gaspara Rickson
MIDDLE
FIRST emilio ramirez lin martial arts
SECOND john flores Check Mat Bjj
THIRD michael cabrea rebel x mma
THIRD keith lawson Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST jason south Unified JJ
SECOND carlos rosario Westside MMA
THIRD matthew waltmon Peak performance
THIRD jamie kyler Gracie Humaita
HEAVY
FIRST andrew atkinson TEAM MAGNITUDE
SECOND john landes Drysdale JJ
THIRD mario gaxiola Strong Heart JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST jake burroughs Northwest Martial Arts
SECOND damian giatti hb ultimate
THIRD aleksander medrala lutadores opole
THIRD jason hughes Guillobel BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST david grayson wfc vale tudo
SECOND eric prindle ken shamrocks lion
THIRD joshua noble gracie fighter
THIRD rogerio santos marcel ferreira bjj
OPEN CLASS
FIRST jason south Unified JJ
SECOND carlos rosario Westside MMA
THIRD john landes Drysdale JJ
THIRD jake burroughs Northwest Martial Arts
BLUE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * luiz eduardo silva Ataque Duplo
FEATHER
FIRST patrick higa Jean Jacques Machado
SECOND victor davila 10th Planet
THIRD andrew henry Pitbull
THIRD patrick ashley Pedro Sauer
LIGHT
FIRST dawson daminelli Brazilian Top Team
SECOND tony ozlanski Nova União
THIRD mark stites Alliance
THIRD shawn kelcher Texas Punishment Crew
MIDDLE
FIRST steven egg Team Quest
SECOND daniel keiser Team Mica
THIRD ken dixon Gracie Barra
THIRD tim lau Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST eric dodson Gracie Barra
SECOND jay marist mcclinton Renzo Gracie
THIRD william montalvo Gracie Barra
THIRD albert corales Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST jeffro mullenax grapplers lair
THIRD gabriel hernandez Team Mica
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * mariusz dowzycki Berserker’s Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST morgan mainz Alliance
SECOND greg geithner Gracie Barra
THIRD peter bivona brotherhood
OPEN CLASS
FIRST morgan mainz Alliance
SECOND william montalvo Gracie Barra
THIRD mariusz dowzycki Berserker’s Team
THIRD andrew henry Pitbull
BLUE BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT
FIRST rod roberts Gracie Barra
SECOND tony reis Cquence JJ
THIRD george brooker unlimited bjj
MIDDLE
FIRST michael pratt Undisputed
SECOND george flansbaum Pit North
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST eric hayek dojo americana
SECOND rob bradley 10th Planet
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * matt carcich training ground
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * art gonzalez RODRIGO PINHEIRO BJJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST george flansbaum Pit North
SECOND rob bradley 10th Planet
THIRD art gonzalez RODRIGO PINHEIRO BJJ
BLUE BELT SENIOR 3
MIDDLE
FIRST ricky cooke Gracie Barra
SECOND paul stockler Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * hugh rochford Gazze Academy
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * victor ventresca Brasa
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * jim chandler Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST victor ventresca Brasa
SECOND paul stockler Gracie Barra
BLUE/PURPLE BELT FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST melissa biscardi Gracie Humaita
SECOND kristin sommer Gracie Barra
THIRD fernanda bonatto Check Mat Bjj
FEATHER
FIRST mackenzie dern Gracie Humaita
SECOND kelley weatherford Charles Gracie
THIRD miki takahashi Hiro Brazilian JJ
THIRD kim ferguson 10th Planet
LIGHT
FIRST maria rios Santa Fe BJJ
SECOND kiri lao Gracie Humaita
THIRD arnela hadzisulemanovic Hilti BJJ
THIRD gegi van de walker Cia Paulista
MIDDLE
FIRST luiza monteiro Check Mat Bjj
SECOND ana lowry Yamasaki Academy
THIRD rachel demara Lloyd Irvin
THIRD rossie shaffer Easton Brazilian JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST kay stephenson Renzo Gracie
SECOND caitlin pakosh bdb martial arts
THIRD alaina hardie mecca mma
HEAVY
FIRST tammy griego Gracie Barra
SECOND maryanne mullahy Black Belt Studios
THIRD meghan tidgewell Gazze Academy
THIRD ronda andrews Team Mica
OPEN CLASS
FIRST tammy griego Gracie Barra
SECOND maryanne mullahy Black Belt Studios
THIRD rachel demara Lloyd Irvin
THIRD caitlin pakosh bdb martial arts
PURPLE BELT ADULT
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST mark ramos Edson Carvalho
SECOND ahmad w kakar lin martial arts
THIRD jordan allen BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD roberto lopez Urban Jungle
FEATHER
FIRST bruno pucci Check Mat Bjj
SECOND yukito isoda Check Mat Bjj
THIRD jason carapellucci American Top Team
THIRD gianni grippo Renzo Gracie
LIGHT
FIRST brian morizi Gracie Barra
SECOND francisco iturralde Alliance
THIRD julio cruz BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD jayson patino American Top Team
MIDDLE
FIRST michael schweiger Alliance
SECOND daniel roberts Extreme Combat
THIRD beneil dariush Ralph Gracie
THIRD frederico moncaio Team Popovitch
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST lucas rocha Gracie Barra
SECOND nick richardson Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD daniel hornbuckle Gracie Humaita
THIRD thomas beach Toronto BJJ
HEAVY
FIRST james quinlan mass bjj
SECOND lance castillo Alliance
THIRD javier torres Team Mica
THIRD robert miller 10th Planet
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST gabriel procopio da fonseca Brazilian Top Team
SECOND jason parry Gracie Barra
THIRD jessie canon PROFESSIONAL TRAINER
THIRD llija cavarovic Alliance
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST bruce hoyer Brasa
SECOND amir allam 10th Planet
THIRD arthur rivas Street Sports
THIRD kornel zapadka Berserker’s Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST beneil dariush Ralph Gracie
SECOND james quinlan mass bjj
THIRD daniel hornbuckle Gracie Humaita
THIRD francisco iturradel Alliance
PURPLE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST dustin thornton Undisputed
SECOND sean mccandless Cassio Werneck
THIRD david foung 10th Planet
THIRD javier gonzales kaijin
LIGHT
FIRST pablo castro Brasa
SECOND merrick hamilton Cassio Werneck
THIRD paul carrola Brazilian Top Team
THIRD anthony diwa crispim bjj barra brothers
MIDDLE
FIRST joshua webb Gracie Humaita
SECOND jason schoeffner crispim bjj barra brothers
THIRD charles martone Street Sports
THIRD juan lozada mixed martial science
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST jeremy adkins Gracie Humaita
SECOND leandro massaro Relson Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST guillaume piquet lagny jjb
SECOND jimmy palander Check Mat Bjj
THIRD jose lopez BJJ Revolution Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * luis rubalcava RODRIGO PINHEIRO BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST kornel zapadka Berserker’s Team
SECOND mihael nomikos Toronto BJJ
THIRD victor webster 10th Planet
THIRD donny avera Relson Gracie
OPEN CLASS
FIRST jeremy adkins Gracie Humaita
SECOND luis rubalcava RODRIGO PINHEIRO BJJ
THIRD guillaume piquet lagny jjb
THIRD victor webster 10th Planet
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT
FIRST james casey Drysdale JJ
SECOND branden guptill THROWDOWN ELITE
THIRD adam martinez Royce Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST charles grant COMBAT BASE
SECOND mark tucker pedro bessa
THIRD loren allen Gracie Barra
THIRD curran thomerson Gracie Barra
HEAVY
FIRST chris howe Gracie Humaita
SECOND bob leinenweber training yard
THIRD tait skifstrom Neutral Grounds
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST viktor kohl Dragon JJ
SECOND michael burlaka Strong Heart JJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST nate daniel Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND chris haraszti Brasa
OPEN CLASS
FIRST chris haraszti Brasa
SECOND nate daniel Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD mark tucker pedro bessa
THIRD chris howe Gracie Humaita
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * mike dykes Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST robert romero Santa Fe BJJ
SECOND eduardo porto Machado JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST randy warren Victor Huber Bjj
SECOND joseph thompson Soca BJJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * michael huitema Team Mica
HEAVY
FIRST scott mitts United BJJ
SECOND gustavo barroso BJJ Revolution Team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * ralf warneking 10th Planet
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * steven pellegrino Carlson Gracie Team
OPEN CLASS
FIRST gustavo barroso BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND ralf warneking 10th Planet
THIRD michael huitema Team Mica
THIRD joseph thompson Soca BJJ
PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST michael atkin Lloyd Irvin
SECOND raymond winters Sergio Penha JJ
HEAVY
FIRST * gregg watt Cia Paulista
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * glenn gorss Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST gregg watt Cia Paulista
SECOND glenn gorss Alliance
THIRD michael atkin Lloyd Irvin
BROWN BELT ADULT
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST milton nascimento Check Mat Bjj
SECOND fernando salvador Gracie Humaita
THIRD lincoln eric NDBJJ/TEAM JD SHELLEY
THIRD daniel elias crispim bjj barra brothers
FEATHER
FIRST justin rader Gracie Humaita
SECOND bruno amaral Brazilian Top Team
THIRD leonardo fernandes Brazilian Top Team
THIRD julio felix lang Teixeira BJJ
LIGHT
FIRST thiago abreu Check Mat Bjj
SECOND peter sutton stable bjj
THIRD lee seung jae Check Mat Bjj
THIRD eddie fyvie Spa City BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST clark gracie BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND dustin akbari Cassio Werneck
THIRD quinn mulhern Santa Fe BJJ
THIRD ryan beaureguard BJJ Revolution Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST dan schon BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND joseph gutierrez new breed
THIRD felipe amarante south florida fight club
THIRD sam mc coy American Top Team
HEAVY
FIRST leonardo iturralde Alliance
SECOND marcel goncalves BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD vitor schlosser marcel ferreira bjj
THIRD brendan raedy Yamasaki Academy
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST marcus almeida Check Mat Bjj
SECOND ryan gillespie THROWDOWN ELITE
THIRD brett aldrich Rodrigo Teixeira
THIRD james puopolo Gracie Humaita
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST jarrod bunch Bevely Hills JJ Club
SECOND daniel carvalho Gracie Barra
THIRD hazem ibrahim Ricardo Almeida JJ
THIRD ethan snow Easton Brazilian JJ
OPEN CLASS
FIRST thiago abra Check Mat Bjj
SECOND marcos almeida Check Mat Bjj
THIRD leonardo iturralde Alliance
THIRD jarrod bunch Bevely Hills JJ Club
BROWN BELT MASTER
FEATHER
FIRST frank curreri Drysdale JJ
SECOND bryan waltz Gracie Barra
THIRD brian phillips Aloisio Silva
THIRD erik klinger Gracie Barra
LIGHT
FIRST gustavo gasperin PROFESSIONAL TRAINER
SECOND stephan goyne Gracie Humaita
THIRD mark reding Gracie Humaita
MIDDLE
FIRST Al Williams Cassio Werneck
SECOND spencer olsen Gracie Barra
THIRD robert vasquez Santa Fe BJJ
THIRD francis keller BJJ Revolution Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST israel reyes Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND john sanders BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD friedrick rodriguez Kazeka Bjj
HEAVY
FIRST * michael mulcahy Cia Paulista
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST robert lugo jr gracie fighter
SECOND dubravko colic Alliance
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST fabiano da silva American Top Team
SECOND david hertzog Tatu JJ
THIRD joshua rapport Gracie Humaita
OPEN CLASS
FIRST fabiano da silva American Top Team
SECOND joe martine American Top Team
THIRD herman gipson COMBAT BASE
THIRD robert vasquez Santa Fe BJJ
BROWN BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT
FIRST brian long Renzo Gracie
SECOND jimmy salamanca Gracie Humaita
THIRD elcio reis Gracie Barra
MIDDLE
FIRST tony larsson Check Mat Bjj
SECOND barry anderson gracie fighter
THIRD tom knox Cleber JJ
THIRD dan wallen Relson Gracie
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST brandon hetzler Rickson
SECOND paul silva BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD tatsuo goya Alliance
HEAVY
FIRST jarrod clontz Urban Jungle
SECOND andrew brozyna Alliance
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST * alberto franco COMBAT BASE
OPEN CLASS
FIRST paul silva BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND jarrod clontz Urban Jungle
THIRD jimmy salamanca Gracie Humaita
BROWN BELT SENIOR 2
MIDDLE
FIRST chris lovato Alliance
SECOND sina hadad Star JJ
THIRD robert grigg Undisputed
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * anthony califano Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST chris mc cune Machado JJ
SECOND amilcar cipili Team Mica
BROWN BELT SENIOR 3
HEAVY
FIRST willie rodriguez Alliance
SECOND greg amici Hollywood Bjj
OPEN CLASS
FIRST * willie rodriguez Alliance
BLACK BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST * pablo teixeira Brazilian Fight
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST caio terra Cesar Gracie
SECOND carlos vieira Check Mat Bjj
THIRD rafael freitas Gracie Barra
THIRD brandon mullins Westside MMA
FEATHER
FIRST baret yoshida Undisputed
SECOND samir chantre Cesar Gracie
THIRD daniel roupinol Arena
THIRD denny prokopos 10th Planet
LIGHT
FIRST lucas lepri Alliance
SECOND jonathan torres Lloyd Irvin
THIRD philipe della monica Gracie Barra
THIRD raphael chaves the armory
MIDDLE
FIRST lucas leite Check Mat Bjj
SECOND carlos diego ferreira amazonas bjj
THIRD daniel moraes Relson Gracie
THIRD murilo santana Barbosa JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST romulo barral Gracie Barra
SECOND otavio sousa Gracie Barra
THIRD marcelo azevedo Gracie Barra
THIRD james brasco Team Popovitch
HEAVY
FIRST roberto alencar Gracie Barra
SECOND marcel louzado Check Mat Bjj
THIRD bruno bastos Nova União
THIRD joao assis Check Mat Bjj
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST antonio braga neto Gordo JJ
SECOND rafael lovato Gracie Humaita
THIRD antonio peinado Alliance
THIRD marcel fortuna Ralph Gracie
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST josh barnett csw
SECOND bruno paulista Ralph Gracie
THIRD tom deblass Renzo Gracie
THIRD asa fuller Gracie Humaita
OPEN CLASS
FIRST roberto alencar Gracie Barra
SECOND antonio braga neto Gordo JJ
THIRD marcelo azevedo Gracie Barra
THIRD bruno bastos Nova União
BLACK BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST josef manuel Nova União
SECOND nelson caldas Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST anderson pereira Brazilian Top Team
SECOND jimmy tang Jean Jacques Machado
THIRD noah booth Leo Dalla
THIRD marcelo cavalcanti Tinguinha
LIGHT
FIRST joel tudor BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND joao cunha Clube de JJ Pitbull
THIRD alexander crispim crispim bjj barra brothers
THIRD michio grubbs COMBAT BASE
MIDDLE
FIRST hermes franca east west combat club
SECOND jorge britto Gracie Humaita
THIRD nielsen nunes Gracie Barra
THIRD raphael carrao Street Sports
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST maycon carvalho Gracie Barra
SECOND rodrigo clark Gracie Barra
THIRD robert owens brazilian jj of olympia
THIRD guilherme santos muniz Check Mat Bjj
HEAVY
FIRST carlos francis Gracie Humaita
SECOND walter vital Team Mica
THIRD nick kline Easton Brazilian JJ
THIRD luis daniel galvao american kickboxing
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST fabio prado fabio prado bjj
SECOND paul halme Peak performance
THIRD marcelo braga Rillion Gracie
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST carlos farias Brasa
SECOND fabio costa Gracie Barra
OPEN CLASS
FIRST jorge brito Gracie Humaita
SECOND carlos francis Gracie Humaita
THIRD walter vital Team Mica
THIRD carlos farias Brasa
BLACK BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * steve lin lin martial arts
FEATHER
FIRST brian johnson Northwest Martial Arts
SECOND rudy fischmann Wander Braga
LIGHT
FIRST jack mcvicker Gracie Humaita
SECOND alexandre freitas Soca BJJ
MIDDLE
FIRST john carlquist Pedro Sauer
SECOND marco nascimento Peninsula BJJ Pitbull
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST NICK stefan faction bjj
SECOND rhodisley rosa jr Team Mica
THIRD rexie barnun Gracie Barra
THIRD ricardo miller Alliance
HEAVY
FIRST aurelio galegos jr Alliance
SECOND paulo broilo giovanni reis team
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * ramon jamur Check Mat Bjj
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST stephen hall Alliance
SECOND tony bonello the gun fight club
OPEN CLASS
FIRST JACK mcvicker Gracie Humaita
SECOND alexandre freitas Soca BJJ
THIRD stephen hall Alliance
BLACK BELT SENIOR 2
FEATHER
FIRST scott dewitt Jean Jacques Machado
SECOND don charley Team Mica
LIGHT
FIRST christopher haueter Jean Jacques Machado
SECOND tony torres-aponte Urban Jungle
MIDDLE
FIRST david dunn Machado JJ
SECOND renato castro Machado JJ
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST jay zeballos Jean Jacques Machado
SECOND chris mccune Machado JJ
HEAVY
FIRST * amilcar cipili Team Mica
OPEN CLASS
FIRST chris mccune Machado JJ
SECOND amilcar cipili Team Mica
THIRD don charley Team Mica
BLACK BELT SENIOR 3
FEATHER
FIRST gary claxton Vandry BJJ
SECOND jeff tirshfield Primall JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST bruce tafoya Gracie Humaita
SECOND richard young Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * david meyer Machado JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * james boran Boran JJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST raul montolfo Gracie Barra
SECOND stephen kamphuis Fabricio
OPEN CLASS
FIRST david meyer Machado JJ
SECOND james boran Boran JJ
THIRD richard young Gracie Barra
BROWN/BLACK FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST sofia amarante south florida fight club
SECOND leticia ribeiro Gracie Humaita
THIRD claudia martinez – kvenbo Cquence JJ
LIGHT
FIRST sophia mcdermott Rickson
SECOND leticia lalli Check Mat Bjj
MIDDLE
FIRST hillary williams Westside MMA
SECOND sheila bird bdb martial arts
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST * valerie worthington BJJ Revolution Team
HEAVY
FIRST gabrielle garcia Alliance
SECOND emily wetzel BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD katrina weilbacher Alliance
OPEN CLASS
FIRST hillary williams Westside MMA
THIRD katrina weilbacher Alliance
THIRD sheila bird bdb martial arts

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s